Upcoming matches

Wednesday May 3   11:00
Group B
CZE MU19 11
LAT MU19 5
Info
Wednesday May 3   13:45
Group B
POL MU19 3
SUI MU19 12
Info
Wednesday May 3   16:30
Group A
DEN MU19 1
FIN MU19 15
Info
Wednesday May 3   19:15
Group A
SVK MU19 0
SWE MU19 13
Info
Thursday May 4   11:00
Group B
SUI MU19 6
LAT MU19 5
Info
Thursday May 4   13:45
Group B
POL MU19 5
CZE MU19 18
Info
Thursday May 4   16:30
Group A
SVK MU19 5
DEN MU19 6
Info
Thursday May 4   19:15
Group A
SWE MU19 7
FIN MU19 14
Info
Friday May 5   11:00
Group B
LAT MU19 13
POL MU19 10
Info
Friday May 5   13:47
Group B
SUI MU19 5
CZE MU19 6
Info
Friday May 5   16:30
Group A
FIN MU19 8
SVK MU19 3
Info
Friday May 5   19:14
Group A
SWE MU19 10
DEN MU19 0
Info
Saturday May 6   10:00
All
DEN MU19 3
LAT MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 6   13:00
All
FIN MU19 7
SUI MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   16:10
All
CZE MU19 4
SWE MU19 9
Info
Saturday May 6   19:00
All
POL MU19 8
SVK MU19 9
Info
Sunday May 7   12:30
All
SUI MU19 5
CZE MU19 8
Info
Sunday May 7   15:30
All
FIN MU19 7
SWE MU19 4
Info
Wednesday May 3   09:59
Group C
EST MU19 12
CAN MU19 5
Info
Wednesday May 3   12:45
Group C
NOR MU19 14
JPN MU19 1
Info
Wednesday May 3   15:29
Group D
HUN MU19 10
USA MU19 1
Info
Wednesday May 3   18:15
Group D
AUS MU19 3
GER MU19 1
Info
Thursday May 4   09:59
Group C
JPN MU19 3
CAN MU19 13
Info
Thursday May 4   12:44
Group C
NOR MU19 8
EST MU19 5
Info
Thursday May 4   15:29
Group D
GER MU19 18
USA MU19 4
Info
Thursday May 4   18:15
Group D
AUS MU19 6
HUN MU19 2
Info
Friday May 5   09:57
Group C
JPN MU19 1
EST MU19 12
Info
Friday May 5   12:45
Group C
CAN MU19 5
NOR MU19 15
Info
Friday May 5   15:30
Group D
USA MU19 1
AUS MU19 8
Info
Friday May 5   18:15
Group D
GER MU19 7
HUN MU19 2
Info
Saturday May 6   10:00
All
USA MU19 7
JPN MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   13:00
All
NOR MU19 9
GER MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   16:00
All
AUS MU19 4
EST MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 6   19:00
All
CAN MU19 8
HUN MU19 10
Info
Sunday May 7   09:30
All
NOR MU19 12
EST MU19 2
Info
Sunday May 7   09:59
All
GER MU19 9
AUS MU19 3
Info
Team presentation: Germany Men Under 19

Name of team: Germany Men Under 19
Short name: GER MU19
Tournament:
Homepage: German Floorball Association
The achievements in IFF events: WFC 2019: 9th, WFC 2017: 11th, WFC 2015: 10th, WFC 2013: 10th, WFC 2011: 12th, WFC 2009: 11th, WFC 2007: 10th, WFC 2005: 13th, WFC 2003: 10th, WFC 2001: 11th
Contact person: Moritz Moersch
Contact persons e-mail: m.moersch@floorball.de
Team Card Last Updated: 17.05.2019

Current team
nr Player Position
1 Schaffer Timothy Goalkeeper
4 Dethlefsen Tjorven Defender
6 Knaak Moritz Forward
7 Heinen Jannik Forward
8 Hofferbert Nils Forward
9 Dall Paul Defender
10 Berbig Jan Defender
12 Bonifacio Gabriel Forward
15 Wilbrand Philipp Forward
22 Peters Gustav Defender
24 Bohls Jakob Defender
27 Wilbrand Christopher Forward
28 Eckebrecht Johannes Defender
33 Kursula Jussi Goalkeeper
36 Hafner Leo Forward
53 Spohle Maximilian Forward
69 Wipfler Colonia Ricardo Andre Forward
70 Scholz Magnus-Ernst Forward
90 Kastner Steven Defender
91 Schweiger Leon Forward
Attenders
Berger Thomas Head Coach
Wittneben Mathis Coach
Rothgeber Michael Physiotherapist
Heydenreich Tom Physiotherapist
Heins Svwen Material Keeper
Hutter Markus Goalkeeper Coach

Germany Men Under 19

Next matches
Previous matches
12.05.2019 GER MU19 - SLO MU19 9 - 3
10.05.2019 SLO MU19 - GER MU19 6 - 11
11.05.2019 GER MU19 - POL MU19 12 - 4
08.05.2019 GER MU19 - CAN MU19 19 - 9
09.05.2019 NZL MU19 - GER MU19 1 - 16