Upcoming matches

Wednesday May 3   11:00
Group B
CZE MU19 11
LAT MU19 5
Info
Wednesday May 3   13:45
Group B
POL MU19 3
SUI MU19 12
Info
Wednesday May 3   16:30
Group A
DEN MU19 1
FIN MU19 15
Info
Wednesday May 3   19:15
Group A
SVK MU19 0
SWE MU19 13
Info
Thursday May 4   11:00
Group B
SUI MU19 6
LAT MU19 5
Info
Thursday May 4   13:45
Group B
POL MU19 5
CZE MU19 18
Info
Thursday May 4   16:30
Group A
SVK MU19 5
DEN MU19 6
Info
Thursday May 4   19:15
Group A
SWE MU19 7
FIN MU19 14
Info
Friday May 5   11:00
Group B
LAT MU19 13
POL MU19 10
Info
Friday May 5   13:47
Group B
SUI MU19 5
CZE MU19 6
Info
Friday May 5   16:30
Group A
FIN MU19 8
SVK MU19 3
Info
Friday May 5   19:14
Group A
SWE MU19 10
DEN MU19 0
Info
Saturday May 6   10:00
All
DEN MU19 3
LAT MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 6   13:00
All
FIN MU19 7
SUI MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   16:10
All
CZE MU19 4
SWE MU19 9
Info
Saturday May 6   19:00
All
POL MU19 8
SVK MU19 9
Info
Sunday May 7   12:30
All
SUI MU19 5
CZE MU19 8
Info
Sunday May 7   15:30
All
FIN MU19 7
SWE MU19 4
Info
Wednesday May 3   09:59
Group C
EST MU19 12
CAN MU19 5
Info
Wednesday May 3   12:45
Group C
NOR MU19 14
JPN MU19 1
Info
Wednesday May 3   15:29
Group D
HUN MU19 10
USA MU19 1
Info
Wednesday May 3   18:15
Group D
AUS MU19 3
GER MU19 1
Info
Thursday May 4   09:59
Group C
JPN MU19 3
CAN MU19 13
Info
Thursday May 4   12:44
Group C
NOR MU19 8
EST MU19 5
Info
Thursday May 4   15:29
Group D
GER MU19 18
USA MU19 4
Info
Thursday May 4   18:15
Group D
AUS MU19 6
HUN MU19 2
Info
Friday May 5   09:57
Group C
JPN MU19 1
EST MU19 12
Info
Friday May 5   12:45
Group C
CAN MU19 5
NOR MU19 15
Info
Friday May 5   15:30
Group D
USA MU19 1
AUS MU19 8
Info
Friday May 5   18:15
Group D
GER MU19 7
HUN MU19 2
Info
Saturday May 6   10:00
All
USA MU19 7
JPN MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   13:00
All
NOR MU19 9
GER MU19 6
Info
Saturday May 6   16:00
All
AUS MU19 4
EST MU19 7
Info
Saturday May 6   19:00
All
CAN MU19 8
HUN MU19 10
Info
Sunday May 7   09:30
All
NOR MU19 12
EST MU19 2
Info
Sunday May 7   09:59
All
GER MU19 9
AUS MU19 3
Info
Team presentation: Latvia Men Under 19

Name of team: Latvia Men Under 19
Short name: LAT MU19
Tournament:
Homepage: Latvian Floorball Union
The achievements in IFF events: WFC 2017: 5th, WFC 2015: 7th, WFC 2013: 6th, WFC 2011: 5th, WFC 2009: 5th, WFC 2007: 5th, WFC 2005: 4th, WFC 2003: 6th, WFC 2001: 4th,
Contact person: Dace Grizane
Contact persons e-mail: dace@floorball.lv
Team Card Last Updated: 11.04.2019

Current team
nr Player Position
3 Kuratniks Arnijs Forward
5 Rubenis Viesturs Martins Defender
6 Zukelis Rudis Forward
7 Ragovskis Janis Defender
8 Dunins Uldis Defender
9 Smits Kevins Forward
10 Morozovs Matiss Kristians Defender
13 Jansons Klavs Forward
15 Krumins Emils Forward
17 Zande Roberts Forward
18 Janusevskis Markuss Forward
21 Savins Armands Defender
23 Taratutins Ilja Defender
24 Fogelis Matiss Forward
26 Budreika Armands Defender
27 Degins Renats Defender
33 Imbovics Aksels Goalkeeper
41 Kasjanenko Valters Goalkeeper
44 Cirulis Valters Forward
91 Kleistrovs Endijs Forward
Attenders
Juskevics Ainars Head Coach
Belasovs Aigars Coach
Krums Martins Goalkeeper Coach
Cakurs Ivars Trainer
Lazdina Lilita Doctor
Cibule Ruta Physiotherapist
Potapovs Arsenijs Equipment Manager

Latvia Men Under 19

Next matches
Previous matches
11.05.2019 LAT MU19 - SVK MU19 6 - 5
09.05.2019 SUI MU19 - LAT MU19 6 - 5
10.05.2019 FIN MU19 - LAT MU19 9 - 2
08.05.2019 LAT MU19 - NOR MU19 6 - 2
29.04.2018 LAT MU19 - CZE MU19 4 - 9