Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 5-6

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 05.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 13:47
Match start CET: 13:45
Match ended local time: 15:35
Spectators: 224
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Erika Svedberg, Julia Hakesjö, Daniel Gyllander, Håkan Halléhn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 1
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 4 3
Result 5 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.12.319. Filip Langer17. Ondrej NemecekCZE MU19
1 - 1 25.4824. Jonas Ruchno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 2 26.305. Adam Tlapakno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 pp.37.089. Filip Langer17. Ondrej NemecekCZE MU19
2 - 3 42.2923. Florian Wenk24. Jonas RuchSUI MU19
2 - 4 43.449. Filip Langer6. Mikulas KrbecCZE MU19
3 - 4 45.3414. Simon Laubscher24. Jonas RuchSUI MU19
3 - 5 45.546. Mikulas Krbec22. Milan MelisCZE MU19
4 - 5 47.092. Moritz Mock14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
5 - 5 pp.48.4822. Yann Ruh11. Nico MutterSUI MU19
5 - 6 dp.58.046. Mikulas Krbec8. Jan KrejcaCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
12.1024. Jonas Ruch 2 min, 211
35.3617. Jan Burki 2 min, 202
53.0312. Andri Bischofberger 2 min, 202
CZE MU19
48.1319. Jakub Bina 2 min, 201
59.338. Jan Krejca 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 9 + 6 + 7 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
30. Yanick Flury : 9 + 6 + 7 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE MU19
40. Daniel Muck : 5 + 8 + 5 = 18

Rewards:

SUI MU19
24. Ruch Jonas : Best player
CZE MU19
9. Langer Filip : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
24. Jonas Ruch23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
10. Stefan Hutzli2. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
25. Tobias Studer22. Yann Ruh
21. Harry Braillard
12. Andri Bischofberger17. Jan Burki
Line: 3
5. Pascal Michel18. Pascal Semes
15. Dominik Alder
3. Cedric Haldemann19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
11. Nico Mutter4. Gian-Marco Capatt
13. Nicola Laubscher
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
8. Jan Krejca20. Petr Brautferger
14. Marek Zouzal
29. Filip Zakonov16. Martin Muhlfait
Line: 2
27. Jakub Kolisko10. Josef Juha
11. Premek Pakosta
5. Adam Tlapak23. Krystof Krbec
Line: 3
22. Milan Melis6. Mikulas Krbec
9. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek7. Matyas Krebner
Line: 4
19. Jakub Bina
4. Daniel Maxa
25. Petr Kolacny
Goalkeepers:
40. Daniel Muck
(92. Jan Eckhardt)

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Mutter Nico (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
13. Laubscher Nicola (Forward)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
24. Ruch Jonas (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
107. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
4. Maxa Daniel (Forward)
5. Tlapak Adam (Forward)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Krebner Matyas (Defender)
8. Krejca Jan (Forward)
9. Langer Filip (Forward)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pakosta Premek (Forward)
14. Zouzal Marek (Forward)
16. Muhlfait Martin (Defender)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
19. Bina Jakub (Forward)
20. Brautferger Petr (Forward)
22. Melis Milan (Forward)
23. Krbec Krystof (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Defender)
27. Kolisko Jakub (Forward)
29. Zakonov Filip (Defender)
40. Muck Daniel (Goalkeeper)
92. Eckhardt Jan (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Danek Martin (Coach)
107. Jansky Ivan (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19