Latvia Men Under 19-Poland Men Under 19 13-10

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 05.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 13:20
Spectators: 118
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Erika Svedberg, Julia Hakesjö, Daniel Gyllander, Håkan Halléhn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Poland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 4 3
3. Periods 6 6
Result 13 10

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.527. Janis Ragovskis18. Arnijs KuratniksLAT MU19
1 - 0 mps.08.2915. Kriss Treimanisno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 0 12.5518. Arnijs Kuratniks7. Janis RagovskisLAT MU19
3 - 0 pp.15.3715. Kriss Treimanis3. Klavs OzolinsLAT MU19
3 - 1 19.1714. Rafal Zacher10. Daniel WidurskiPOL MU19
4 - 1 pp.25.013. Klavs Ozolins13. Lauris Alvis StipraisLAT MU19
5 - 1 pp.28.2518. Arnijs Kuratniks3. Klavs OzolinsLAT MU19
6 - 1 28.3891. Edgars Purins15. Kriss TreimanisLAT MU19
7 - 1 32.3210. Niks Blumfelds13. Lauris Alvis StipraisLAT MU19
7 - 2 33.527. Maciej Kalinski19. Jakub KorczakPOL MU19
7 - 3 36.0415. Jakub Slowakiewicz14. Rafal ZacherPOL MU19
7 - 4 39.1025. Wojciech Malajka16. Michal SkuraPOL MU19
7 - 5 40.1525. Wojciech Malajka6. Dawid PolomkaPOL MU19
8 - 5 41.193. Klavs Ozolins17. Karlis PupilsLAT MU19
8 - 6 ps.42.5325. Wojciech Malajkano assistantPOL MU19
9 - 6 43.3416. Ivo Popovs27. Renats DeginsLAT MU19
10 - 6 48.2018. Arnijs Kuratniks96. Karlis PopsLAT MU19
10 - 7 51.2619. Jakub Korczak16. Michal SkuraPOL MU19
11 - 7 56.0218. Arnijs Kuratniks9. Ulvis MetraLAT MU19
12 - 7 56.1016. Ivo Popovs77. Emils BirkisLAT MU19
12 - 8 pp.57.4325. Wojciech Malajka13. Karol PelczarskiPOL MU19
12 - 9 esh.58.1413. Karol Pelczarski14. Rafal ZacherPOL MU19
12 - 10 wg.59.1625. Wojciech Malajka13. Karol PelczarskiPOL MU19
13 - 10 esh.59.463. Klavs Ozolins5. Kriss LuzinskisLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
15.5091. Edgars Purins 2 min, 206
28.3516. Ivo Popovs 2 min, 206
56.4322. Peteris Trekse 2 min, 210
57.5722. Peteris Trekse 2 min, 101
59.5722. Peteris Trekse 10 min, 101
POL MU19
08.296. Dawid Polomka 2 min, 226
14.1913. Karol Pelczarski 2 min, 101
15.3713. Karol Pelczarski 10 min, 101
16.5010. Daniel Widurski 2 min, 211
24.5210. Daniel Widurski 2 min, 210
24.5225. Wojciech Malajka 2 min, 101
26.5225. Wojciech Malajka 10 min, 101
28.2310. Daniel Widurski 2 min, 201
44.0716. Michal Skura 2 min, 201
57.576. Dawid Polomka 2 min, 101
59.576. Dawid Polomka 10 min, 101

Saves:

LAT MU19
96. Karlis Pops : 5 + 5 + 7 = 17
POL MU19
31. Wojciech Komperda : 10 + 5 + 8 = 23

Rewards:

LAT MU19
3. Ozolins Klavs : Best player
POL MU19
14. Zacher Rafal : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse3. Klavs Ozolins
23. Kristers Eglitis
21. Ralfs Orste5. Kriss Luzinskis
Line: 2
18. Arnijs Kuratniks10. Niks Blumfelds
7. Janis Ragovskis
9. Ulvis Metra13. Lauris Alvis Stiprais
Line: 3
91. Edgars Purins15. Kriss Treimanis
19. Matiss Peteris Polis
17. Karlis Pupils27. Renats Degins
Line: 4
16. Ivo Popovs
77. Emils Birkis
26. Mariss Ginko
Goalkeepers:
96. Karlis Pops
(99. Emils Erglis)
POL MU19
Line: 1
25. Wojciech Malajka19. Jakub Korczak
16. Michal Skura
6. Dawid Polomka18. Maksym Helman
Line: 2
15. Jakub Slowakiewicz10. Daniel Widurski
13. Karol Pelczarski
17. Maciej Niziolek14. Rafal Zacher
Line: 3
7. Maciej Kalinski12. Jan Jamski
70. Dawid Szefner
11. Filip Dominik5. Filip Wierzejewski
Line: 4
43. Kamil Galecki
20. Sebastian Sternicki
Goalkeepers:
31. Wojciech Komperda
(91. Eryk Malajka)
(34. Jakub Udziela)

Team list:

LAT MU19
3. Ozolins Klavs (Forward)
5. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
9. Metra Ulvis (Defender)
10. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
13. Stiprais Lauris Alvis (Forward)
15. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
16. Popovs Ivo (Forward)
17. Pupils Karlis (Forward)
18. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
19. Polis Matiss Peteris (Forward)
21. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
26. Ginko Mariss (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
77. Birkis Emils (Forward)
91. Purins Edgars (Forward)
96. Pops Karlis (Goalkeeper)
99. Erglis Emils (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)
POL MU19
5. Wierzejewski Filip (Defender)
6. Polomka Dawid (Defender)
7. Kalinski Maciej (Forward)
10. Widurski Daniel (Forward)
11. Dominik Filip (Defender)
12. Jamski Jan (Defender)
13. Pelczarski Karol (Forward)
14. Zacher Rafal (Defender)
15. Slowakiewicz Jakub (Forward)
16. Skura Michal (Forward)
17. Niziolek Maciej (Defender)
18. Helman Maksym (Defender)
19. Korczak Jakub (Defender)
20. Sternicki Sebastian (Defender)
25. Malajka Wojciech (Forward)
31. Komperda Wojciech (Goalkeeper)
34. Udziela Jakub (Goalkeeper)
43. Galecki Kamil (Forward)
70. Szefner Dawid (Forward)
91. Malajka Eryk (Goalkeeper)
101. Strazynski Przemyslaw (Team Manager)
102. Deska Robert (Head Coach)
103. Bogdanski Tomasz (Coach)
104. Pawlik-Poslednik Magdalena (Physiotherapist)
105. Deska Rafal (Material Keeper)

LAT MU19

vs.

POL MU19