Poland Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 3-12

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 03.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 13:45
Match start CET: 13:45
Match ended local time: 15:35
Spectators: 92
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Erika Svedberg, Julia Hakesjö, Daniel Gyllander, Håkan Halléhn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Poland Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 3 5
3. Periods 0 4
Result 3 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 02.0222. Yann Ruh21. Harry BraillardSUI MU19
0 - 2 05.3211. Nico Mutter12. Andri BischofbergerSUI MU19
0 - 3 12.4617. Jan Burki22. Yann RuhSUI MU19
0 - 4 sh.20.3523. Florian Wenk2. Moritz MockSUI MU19
1 - 4 sh.23.2225. Wojciech Malajka6. Dawid PolomkaPOL MU19
2 - 4 pp.23.5410. Daniel Widurski19. Jakub KorczakPOL MU19
2 - 5 pp.29.3311. Nico Mutter24. Jonas RuchSUI MU19
2 - 6 esh.34.2025. Tobias Studer17. Jan BurkiSUI MU19
2 - 7 pp.37.025. Pascal Michel22. Yann RuhSUI MU19
2 - 8 pp.38.1417. Jan Burki11. Nico MutterSUI MU19
3 - 8 sh.38.2125. Wojciech Malajka18. Maksym HelmanPOL MU19
3 - 9 49.5624. Jonas Ruch10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19
3 - 10 54.485. Pascal Michel22. Yann RuhSUI MU19
3 - 11 55.5311. Nico Mutter18. Pascal SemesSUI MU19
3 - 12 56.1014. Simon Laubscher10. Stefan HutzliSUI MU19

Penalties:

POL MU19
07.2225. Wojciech Malajka 2 min, 201
21.2319. Jakub Korczak 2 min, 201
25.4816. Michal Skura 2 min, 207
28.3011. Filip Dominik 2 min, 502
33.4619. Jakub Korczak 5 min, 502
36.0618. Maksym Helman 2 min, 216
SUI MU19
07.3620. Romano Schubiger 2 min, 502
19.3019. Noah Aeschimann 2 min, 502
23.4715. Dominik Alder 2 min, 209
32.5222. Yann Ruh 2 min, 208
51.5018. Pascal Semes 2 min, 202

Saves:

POL MU19
31. Wojciech Komperda : 15 + 9 + 13 = 37
SUI MU19
29. Cyril Haldemann : 3 + 3 + 7 = 13

Rewards:

POL MU19
25. Malajka Wojciech : Best player
SUI MU19
17. Burki Jan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

POL MU19
Line: 1
15. Jakub Slowakiewicz10. Daniel Widurski
13. Karol Pelczarski
17. Maciej Niziolek14. Rafal Zacher
Line: 2
25. Wojciech Malajka19. Jakub Korczak
16. Michal Skura
6. Dawid Polomka18. Maksym Helman
Line: 3
7. Maciej Kalinski43. Kamil Galecki
70. Dawid Szefner
20. Sebastian Sternicki5. Filip Wierzejewski
Line: 4
12. Jan Jamski
11. Filip Dominik
Goalkeepers:
31. Wojciech Komperda
(34. Jakub Udziela)
(91. Eryk Malajka)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
24. Jonas Ruch23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
10. Stefan Hutzli2. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
25. Tobias Studer22. Yann Ruh
21. Harry Braillard
20. Romano Schubiger17. Jan Burki
Line: 3
11. Nico Mutter4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
12. Andri Bischofberger19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
5. Pascal Michel18. Pascal Semes
3. Cedric Haldemann
Goalkeepers:
29. Cyril Haldemann
(30. Yanick Flury)

Team list:

POL MU19
5. Wierzejewski Filip (Defender)
6. Polomka Dawid (Defender)
7. Kalinski Maciej (Forward)
10. Widurski Daniel (Forward)
11. Dominik Filip (Defender)
12. Jamski Jan (Defender)
13. Pelczarski Karol (Forward)
14. Zacher Rafal (Defender)
15. Slowakiewicz Jakub (Forward)
16. Skura Michal (Forward)
17. Niziolek Maciej (Defender)
18. Helman Maksym (Defender)
19. Korczak Jakub (Defender)
20. Sternicki Sebastian (Defender)
25. Malajka Wojciech (Forward)
31. Komperda Wojciech (Goalkeeper)
34. Udziela Jakub (Goalkeeper)
43. Galecki Kamil (Forward)
70. Szefner Dawid (Forward)
91. Malajka Eryk (Goalkeeper)
101. Strazynski Przemyslaw (Team Manager)
102. Deska Robert (Head Coach)
103. Bogdanski Tomasz (Coach)
104. Pawlik-Poslednik Magdalena (Physiotherapist)
105. Deska Rafal (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Mutter Nico (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
24. Ruch Jonas (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
107. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

POL MU19

vs.

SUI MU19